2013 WCS America Challenger - Season 3 Brackets

Bracket Stage

Challenger League Brackets consist of Open Qualifier players and relegated Premier League players.

Bracket A
Round of 40
South Korea Sage
Canada Jig
2
0
United States Minigun
New Zealand Tilea
2
0
Round of 24
United States Minigun
South Korea Sage
2
0
Round of 16
United States Minigun
South Korea TaeJa
2
0
United States Goswser
South Korea Tassadar
0
2
South Korea Alicia
United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
1
South Korea Alicia
South Korea Tassadar
1
2
Canada Scarlett
South Korea Tassadar
2
0
Mexico MajOr
China XiGua
2
1
United States State
South Korea aLive
2
0
United States State
Mexico MajOr
0
2
Mexico MajOr
Taiwan Sen
0
2
China Jim
South Korea SSanaEE
2
0
South Korea TheStC
South Korea SeleCT
2
0
South Korea TheStC
China Jim
1
2
South Korea Apocalypse
China Jim
1
2
Bracket B
Round of 40
United States ViBE
South Korea Lucky
0
2
Norway Snute
United States Neeb
2
1
Round of 24
Norway Snute
South Korea Lucky
2
1
Round of 16
South Korea HyuN
Norway Snute
2
1
South Korea Arthur
Canada desRow
2
1
Australia mOOnGLaDe
China Top
1
2
China Top
South Korea Arthur
0
2
South Korea NesTea
South Korea Arthur
1
2
United States Suppy
New Zealand Petraeus
2
1
Canada Drunkenboi
South Korea HwangSin
2
1
United States Suppy
Canada Drunkenboi
2
0
South Korea CranK
United States Suppy
2
1
United States puCK
United States JonSnow
2
1
South Korea Revival
South Korea Ryung
2
0
South Korea Revival
United States puCK
0
2
Canada HuK
United States puCK
1
2

Group Stage

Top two players from each group begin WCS Season 3 in Premier League. Third player in each group begins WCS Season 3 in Challenger League. Fourth player in each group is eliminated from WCS entirely.

Group A Record
1. South Korea TaeJa 2-0
2. South Korea Revival 2-1
3. United States JonSnow 1-2
4. South Korea SeleCT 0-2
Group B Record
1. Norway Snute 2-0
2. South Korea TheStC 2-1
3. South Korea Ryung 1-2
4. Canada Jig 0-2
Group C Record
1. South Korea Tassadar 2-0
2. Canada Drunkenboi 2-1
3. New Zealand Tilea 0-1
4. United States ViBE 0-2
Group D Record
1. United States Neeb 2-0
2. South Korea NesTea 2-1
3. United States Goswser 1-2
4. United States State 0-2
Group E Record
1. Mexico MajOr 2-0
2. China Top 2-1
3. United Kingdom DeMusliM 1-2
4. Canada desRow 0-2
Group F Record
1. South Korea Alicia 2-0
2. United States Suppy 2-1
3. China XiGua 1-2
4. Australia mOOnGLaDe 0-2
Group H Record
1. South Korea Sage 2-0
2. Canada HuK 2-1
3. South Korea SSanaEE 1-2
4. South Korea HwangSin 0-2