2013 WCS Korea Premier - Season 2 Brackets

Round of 32

Top two players from each group advance to the Round of 16.

Group B Record
1. South Korea INnoVation 1-0
2. South Korea Bbyong 1-1
3. South Korea Flying 0-1
4.   0-0
Group C Record
1. South Korea soO 2-0
2. South Korea Maru 2-1
3. South Korea sOs 1-2
4. South Korea EffOrt 0-2
Group D Record
1. South Korea Trap 2-0
2. South Korea Symbol 2-1
3. South Korea Curious 1-2
4. South Korea Shine 0-2
Group E Record
1. South Korea FanTaSy 2-0
2. South Korea KangHo 2-1
3. South Korea JangBi 1-2
4. South Korea Life 0-2
Group F Record
1. South Korea First 2-0
2. South Korea hyvaa 2-1
3. South Korea Leenock 1-2
4. South Korea RorO 0-2
Group H Record
1. South Korea Rain 2-0
2. South Korea Bomber 2-1
3. South Korea KeeN 1-2
4. South Korea Hurricane 0-2

Round of 16

Top two from each group are seeded into the Round of 8.

Group A Record
1. South Korea Soulkey 3-0
2. South Korea Symbol 2-1
3. South Korea soO 1-2
4. South Korea PartinG 0-3
South Korea Symbol
0
2
South Korea Soulkey
South Korea PartinG
0
2
South Korea soO
South Korea Soulkey
2
1
South Korea soO
South Korea PartinG
1
2
South Korea Symbol
South Korea PartinG
0
2
South Korea Soulkey
South Korea Symbol
2
1
South Korea soO
Group B Record
1. South Korea Bomber 3-0
2. South Korea INnoVation 2-1
3. South Korea Flash 1-2
4. South Korea Bbyong 0-3
South Korea Bomber
2
1
South Korea Bbyong
South Korea INnoVation
2
0
South Korea Flash
South Korea INnoVation
2
0
South Korea Bbyong
South Korea Bomber
2
0
South Korea Flash
South Korea Flash
2
0
South Korea Bbyong
South Korea INnoVation
0
2
South Korea Bomber
Group C Record
1. South Korea Rain 5-2
2. South Korea First 4-3
3. South Korea hyvaa 3-4
4. South Korea FanTaSy 0-3
South Korea FanTaSy
0
2
South Korea First
South Korea Rain
2
1
South Korea hyvaa
South Korea Rain
0
2
South Korea First
South Korea FanTaSy
1
2
South Korea hyvaa
South Korea hyvaa
2
0
South Korea First
South Korea Rain
2
0
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea Rain
1
0
South Korea First
South Korea Rain
0
1
South Korea hyvaa
South Korea hyvaa
0
1
South Korea First
South Korea Rain
1
0
South Korea First
South Korea Rain
1
0
South Korea hyvaa
South Korea hyvaa
0
1
South Korea First
Group D Record
1. South Korea SuperNova 2-1
2. South Korea Maru 2-1
3. South Korea Trap 1-2
4. South Korea KangHo 1-2
South Korea KangHo
0
2
South Korea SuperNova
South Korea Maru
2
1
South Korea Trap
South Korea KangHo
0
2
South Korea Trap
South Korea Maru
2
1
South Korea SuperNova
South Korea SuperNova
2
1
South Korea Trap
South Korea Maru
0
2
South Korea KangHo

Round of 8

The Round of 8 is best of 5, the Semi-Finals and Finals are best of 7.

Quarter Finals
South Korea Maru
South Korea Symbol
3
1
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Soulkey
3
0
South Korea Rain
South Korea SuperNova
3
2
South Korea Bomber
South Korea First
3
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi-Finals
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Maru
0
4
South Korea Rain
South Korea Bomber
4
1
 
 
 
 
Finals
South Korea Rain
South Korea Maru
2
4

Finals Placement Matches

The top player from these matches advances to the WCS Season 2 Finals.

Semi-Finals
South Korea Soulkey
South Korea SuperNova
1
2
South Korea Symbol
South Korea First
0
2
 
 
 
 
Finals
South Korea SuperNova
South Korea First
2
3