Sat
29 Aug
MSI Masters Gaming Arena 2015 - Day 2
Sun
30 Aug
MSI Masters Gaming Arena 2015 - Day 3
Wed
2 Sep
GSL Code S Ro16 - Group A
Thu
3 Sep
SpoTV StarLeague Ro4 - Day 1
Fri
4 Sep
GSL Code S Ro16 - Group B
Sat
5 Sep
4Gamers StarCraft II Tournament Finals
Tue
8 Sep
WCS Season 3 Finals - Round of 16 - Day 1
Wed
9 Sep
GSL Code S Ro16 - Group C
WCS Season 3 Finals - Round of 16 - Day 2
Thu
10 Sep
SpoTV StarLeague Ro4 - Day 2
WCS Season 3 Finals - Round of 16 - Day 3
Fri
11 Sep
GSL Code S Ro16 - Group D
Sat
12 Sep
WCS Season 3 Finals - Round of 8 - Day 4
Sun
13 Sep
WCS Season 3 Finals - Day 5
Wed
16 Sep
GSL Ro8 - Day 1
Fri
18 Sep
GSL Ro8 - Day 2
Thu
24 Sep
GSL Code S Semi-Final #1
Fri
25 Sep
GSL Code S Semi-Final #2
Are you new to StarCraft II? Try it free!
View More Articles

GSL Code S - Quarterfinals

Quarter Finals
South Korea Rain
South Korea Maru
3
1
South Korea Curious
South Korea Rogue
3
0
South Korea sOs
South Korea MyuNgSiK
3
0
South Korea PartinG
South Korea ByuL
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi-Finals
South Korea Rain
South Korea Curious
4
2
South Korea sOs
South Korea ByuL
2
4
 
 
 
 
Finals
South Korea Rain
South Korea ByuL
4
1

SSL - Quarterfinals

Quarter Finals
South Korea Maru
South Korea herO
2
3
South Korea Life
South Korea Dream
2
3
South Korea ByuL
South Korea Classic
0
3
South Korea Stats
South Korea Zest
3
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi-Finals
South Korea Dream
South Korea herO
4
0
South Korea Stats
South Korea Classic
2
4
 
 
 
 
Finals
South Korea Dream
South Korea Classic
1
4

WCS - Round of 16

Group A Record
1. South Korea Hydra 2-0
2. Denmark Bunny 2-1
3. Germany GunGFuBanDa 1-2
4. South Korea ForGG 0-2
Player Team Points
1.
Protoss South Korea
CJ Entus 6700
2.
Zerg South Korea
KT Rolster 5475
3.
Terran South Korea
Jin Air Green Wings 5450
4.
Protoss South Korea
yoe Flash Wolves 5025
5.
Protoss South Korea
mYinsanity 4925
6.
Zerg South Korea
ROOT Gaming 4450
7.
Terran South Korea
SK Telecom T1 4275
8.
Protoss South Korea
SK Telecom T1 4250
9.
Zerg South Korea
CJ Entus 3675
10.
Protoss South Korea
KT Rolster 3675
11.
Terran South Korea
CM Storm 3450
12.
Terran South Korea
SK Telecom T1 3250
13.
Zerg South Korea
Jin Air Green Wings 3025
14.
Terran South Korea
Dead Pixels 2900
15.
Zerg South Korea
SK Telecom T1 2850
16.
Terran South Korea
TY
KT Rolster 2500
Global Finals Cutoff
17.
Protoss South Korea
sOs
Jin Air Green Wings 2400
18.
Protoss South Korea
KT Rolster 2350
19.
Terran Denmark
Team Liquid 2025
20.
Protoss South Korea
2000

The top 16 players in the world will be invited to compete in the WCS Global Finals to determine the best StarCraft® II: Heart of the Swarm® player in the world.