Wed
7 Jan
GSL Code S Ro32 Group A
Thu
8 Jan
SpoTV StarLeague Ro16 Group Selection
Fri
9 Jan
GSL Code S Ro32 Group B
Wed
14 Jan
GSL Code S Ro32 Group C
Thu
15 Jan
SpoTV StarLeague Ro16 Group A
Fri
16 Jan
GSL Code S Ro32 Group D
Wed
21 Jan
GSL Code S Ro32 Group E
Thu
22 Jan
SpoTV StarLeague Ro16 Group B
Fri
23 Jan
GSL Code S Ro32 Group F
Wed
28 Jan
GSL Code S Ro32 Group G
Thu
29 Jan
SpoTV StarLeague Ro16 Group C
Fri
30 Jan
GSL Code S Ro32 Group H
Wed
4 Feb
GSL Code S Ro16 Group A
Thu
5 Feb
SpoTV StarLeague Ro16 Group D
Fri
6 Feb
GSL Code S Ro16 Group B
Wed
11 Feb
GSL Code S Ro16 Group C
Thu
12 Feb
SpoTV StarLeague Ro8 Day 1
Fri
13 Feb
GSL Code S Ro16 Group D
Wed
25 Feb
GSL Code S Ro8 Day 1
Thu
26 Feb
SpoTV StarLeague Ro8 Day 2
Are you new to StarCraft II? Try it free!
View More Articles

GSL Code S - Quarterfinals

Quarter Finals
South Korea Solar
South Korea Cure
1
3
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea DongRaeGu
3
0
South Korea Rain
South Korea Zest
0
3
South Korea soO
South Korea Stats
3
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi-Finals
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Cure
4
3
South Korea soO
South Korea Zest
4
3
 
 
 
 
Finals
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea soO
4
2

WCS America - Quarterfinals

Quarter Finals
South Korea Heart
Canada Scarlett
3
0
Canada HuK
South Korea HyuN
0
3
South Korea Bomber
South Korea Pigbaby
3
1
South Korea HerO
South Korea Polt
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi-Finals
South Korea Heart
South Korea HyuN
3
1
South Korea Polt
South Korea Bomber
2
3
 
 
 
 
Finals
South Korea Heart
South Korea Bomber
2
4

WCS Europe - Quarterfinals

Quarter Finals
South Korea MC
South Korea YoDa
0
3
Russia Happy
South Korea Golden
1
3
Denmark Bunny
South Korea San
2
3
South Korea MMA
South Korea ForGG
3
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi-Finals
South Korea YoDa
South Korea Golden
3
0
South Korea MMA
South Korea San
3
1
 
 
 
 
Finals
South Korea MMA
South Korea YoDa
4
2
Player Team Points
1.
Protoss South Korea
CJ Entus 850
2.
Protoss South Korea
mYinsanity 600
3.
Terran South Korea
Red Bull 475
4.
Zerg South Korea
Evil Geniuses 375
5.
Terran South Korea
CJ Entus 375
6.
Protoss South Korea
KT Rolster 375
7.
Terran South Korea
Invasion eSport 350
8.
Terran South Korea
SK Telecom T1 350
9.
Protoss South Korea
yoe Flash Wolves 350
10.
Zerg South Korea
TCM-Gaming 350
11.
Terran South Korea
CJ Entus 250
12.
Terran South Korea
Millenium 250
13.
Zerg South Korea
CMStorm 250
14.
Zerg Norway
Team Liquid 250
15.
Protoss South Korea
225
16.
Protoss South Korea
Invasion eSport 225
Global Finals Cutoff
17.
Protoss South Korea
Jin Air Green Wings 225
18.
Terran South Korea
TY
KT Rolster 225
19.
Protoss Canada
HuK
Evil Geniuses 125
20.
Terran South Korea
CM Storm 125

The top 16 players in the world will be invited to compete in the WCS Global Finals to determine the best StarCraft® II: Heart of the Swarm® player in the world.